• Sarah D. Young, Headteacher : telephone 01263 578144

 

 

Monday 10th September

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INVASION GAMES

Football

Basketball

Hockey

 

Monday 17th September

 

 

Monday 24th September

 

 

Monday 1st October

 

 

Monday 8th October

 

 

Monday 15th October

 

 

Monday 29th October

 

 

 

 

 

                         GYMNASTICS

 

Monday 5th November

 

 

Monday 12th November

 

 

Monday 19th November

 

 

 

 

 

 

DANCE

 

Monday 26th November

 

 

Monday 3rd December

 

 

Monday 10th December

 

 

Monday 7thJanuary 

 

 

 

 

DODGEBALL/

VOLLEYBALL

 

Monday 14th January

 

 

Monday 21st January 

 

 

 

Monday 28th January

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HRE

METHODS OF TRAINING

 

Continuous Training

Fartlek Training

Circuit Training

Interval Training

 

 

Monday 4th February

 

 

Monday 11th February

 

 

Monday 25th February

 

 

Monday 4st March

 

 

Monday 11th March

 

 

Monday 18th March

 

 

 

 

RACKET SPORT

Tennis

Table Tennis

Badminton

 

Monday 25th March

 

 

Monday 1st April

 

 

Monday 22nd April

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ATHLETICS

 

Monday 29th April

 

 

Monday 6th May

 

 

Monday 13th May

 

 

Monday 20th May

 

 

Monday 3rd June

 

 

 

 

 

STRIKING GAMES

Cricket

Rounders

Softball

 

 

Monday 10th June

 

 

Monday 17th June

 

 

Monday 24th June

 

 

Monday 1st July

 

 

 

Monday 10th September

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INVASION GAMES

Football

Basketball

Hockey

 

Monday 17th September

 

 

Monday 24th September

 

 

Monday 1st October

 

 

Monday 8th October

 

 

Monday 15th October

 

 

Monday 29th October

 

 

 

 

 

                         GYMNASTICS

 

Monday 5th November

 

 

Monday 12th November

 

 

Monday 19th November

 

 

 

 

 

 

HANDBALL/

DODGEBALL

 

Monday 26th November

 

 

Monday 3rd December

 

 

Monday 10th December

 

 

Monday 7thJanuary 

 

 

 

 

 

VOLLEYBALL

 

Monday 14th January

 

 

Monday 21st January 

 

 

 

Monday 28th January

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HRE

METHODS OF TRAINING

 

Continuous Training

Fartlek Training

Circuit Training

Interval Training

 

 

Monday 4th February

 

 

Monday 11th February

 

 

Monday 25th February

 

 

Monday 4st March

 

 

Monday 11th March

 

 

Monday 18th March

 

 

 

 

RACKET SPORT

Tennis

Table Tennis

Badminton

 

Monday 25th March

 

 

Monday 1st April

 

 

Monday 22nd April

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ATHLETICS

 

Monday 29th April

 

 

Monday 6th May

 

 

Monday 13th May

 

 

Monday 20th May

 

 

Monday 3rd June

 

 

 

STRIKING GAMES

Cricket

Rounders

Softball

 

 

Monday 10th June

 

 

Monday 17th June

 

 

Monday 24th June

 

 

Monday 1st July